[Profile] Tei

He released a few albums, his songs were featured in soundtracks for dramas like Gourmet, Can Anyone Love, 90 Days Time For Love, Lobbyst etc, he is a DJ and has his own program Tei’s Island Radio (if you will have the possibility – check it out!) and still people don’t talk much about him which is a shame. Outstanding vocals! I love his quirky personality, Tei showed his true colors on Xman so many times! He definitely deserves more love and attention. So, let’s give him some ๐Ÿ™‚

Profile:

Real Name: Kim Ho Kyung (๊น€ํ˜ธ๊ฒฝ)
Birth Date: April 4, 1983, Ulsan
Height : 181cm
Education: Gyeongnam University
Debut: 2004 [1st album The First Journey]
Fan Cafe: http://cafe.daum.net/teiworld

Discography:

The First Journey
Released: 2004.01.06

01. Intro
02. ์‚ฌ๋ž‘์€…ํ–ฅ๊ธฐ๋ฅผ ๋‚จ๊ธฐ๊ณ 
03. ๋‹ฎ์€ ์‚ฌ๋žŒ
04. ํšŒ์ƒ
05. Why
06. Another Love
07. Falling In Love
08. ์ง‘์ฐฉ
09. ๋‹จ๋…
10. ๋‹ค์‹  ๋ˆˆ๋ฌผ์ด…
11. ๊ฒจ์šธๆ„›
12. ์‚ฌ๋ž‘์ด ๋ณ€ํ•˜๋‹ˆ
13. ์†Œ๋…€์™€ ๊ฐ€๋กœ๋“ฑ

Tei 2 – Ucu Pra Cacia
Released: 2005.02.01

01 . ์–ด๋–ค๋‚ 
02 . ์‚ฌ๋ž‘์€โ€ฆํ•˜๋‚˜๋‹ค
03 . ๋…น(๏คผ)
04 . ๋‚˜์—๊ฒŒ ๋จธ๋ฌผ๋‹ค
05 . ๋ฏธ์•ˆํ•ด์š”
06 . ๋งˆ์Œ์œผ๋กœ ๋ถ€๋ฅด๋Š” ์†Œ๋ฆฌ
07 . ๋‚˜๋งŒ์˜ ๋„ˆ์—๊ฒŒ
08 . ์ž˜์ง€๋‚ด๊ณ  ๊ณ„์‹œ์ฃ 
09 . ๊ทธ๋ฆฌ์›€์„ ์‚ฌ๋ž‘ํ•œ ๊ฐ€์‹œ๋‚˜๋ฌด
10 . ๊ธฐ์นจ
11 . ๋ชฉ์š”์ผ์„ ๊ธฐ์–ตํ•˜์„ธ์š”
12 . ์•„ํŒŒ๋„ ์Šฌํผ๋„
13 . ํ•˜์–€ ์˜์ž
14 . ์•„ํ”„๊ฒŒ ํฌ๋งํ•˜๊ธฐ(with ์ด๋ฃจ๋งˆ)

3์ง‘ – ์„ธ๋ฒˆ์งธ ์„ค๋ ˆ์ž„
Released: 2005.11.23

01 . ็จ็™ฝ(๋…๋ฐฑ) – intro
02 . ์–ผ์Œ ์ธํ˜•
03 . ๊ทธ๋ฆฌ์›€์„ ์™ธ์น˜๋‹ค
04 . ๋ฒ„ ๋ฆ‡
05 . ๊ทธ๋Œ„ ์ฐธ ํ–ฅ๊ธฐ๊ฐ€ ์ข‹์•„์š”
06 . ํ™€๋กœ์„œ๊ธฐ
07 . ๋„ˆ์—๊ฒŒ ํ•˜๊ณ ํ”ˆ ๋ง
08 . ๊ทธ ๊ธธ์— ์„œ์„œ…
09 . ์‚ฌ๋ž‘์„ ํ•œ๋‹ค
10 . ๋ฐ”๋ณด๊ฐ€ ๋์ฃ 
11 . ์„œํˆฐ ๋ฏธ์†Œ๋กœ
12 . ์‚ฌ๋ž‘์—…๋ฏธ์น˜๋‹ค (ํƒ€๋งˆํ‚ค ์ฝ”์ง€)

4์ง‘ – Lover
Released: 2007.02.09

01 . Intro.. ์Šฌํ””์ด ํ˜๋Ÿฌ์„œ
02 . ๋ˆˆ๋ฌผ์— ์ž ๊ธฐ๋‹ค
03 . ๊ฐ™์€ ๋ฒ ๊ฐœ
04 . ๋ฏธ์›Œ ๋ณด์ธ๋‹ค
05 . Queen
06 . ์šธ์ง€ ๋ง์•„์š”
07 . ๋‚˜๋ฌด
08 . My Song
09 . ๊ทธ๋Œˆ ์žŠ๋Š” ๋ฒ•
10 . ์–ด๋จธ๋‹ˆ
11 . ๋‚˜๋Š” ๋‹น์‹ ์ž…๋‹ˆ๋‹ค..

5์ง‘ – The Note
Released: 2008.11.13

1 . ์–ด๋ฆฐ๊ด‘๋Œ€
2 . ๊ธฐ์  ๊ฐ™์€ ์ด์•ผ๊ธฐ
3 . ์ƒˆ๋ฒฝ 3์‹œ
4 . ๋‹ฌํŒฝ์ด
5 . ์‚ฌ๋ž‘์ด ์šฐ๋„ค์š”
6 . ๋‹ค์‹œ ์‚ฌ๋ž‘ํ•ด์š”
7 . ์ข‹์•„ํ•ฉ๋‹ˆ๋‹ค
8 . ๊ทธ๋• ์™œ ๋ชฐ๋ž์„๊นŒ
9 . ์„ฑ์—
10 . ๋‚ด๋…ธ๋ž˜
11 . ๊ทธ๋ ‡๊ฒŒ ์‚ฌ๋ž‘ํ•ด

I Miss You (Digital Single)
Released: 2009.05.13

1. I Miss You
2. I Miss You (Guitar ver.)
3. I Miss You (Violin ver.)

The Shine 2009
Released: 2009.09.09

01. ๋‚ด๊ฒŒ ๊ฐ€์žฅ ์•„ํ”ˆ๋ง… ์นœ๊ตฌ
02. ๋… ์„ค
03. Mr. lonely (Feat. After school ๋ฒ ์นด) Rap Ver.
04. I Miss You
05. From The Heaven
06. Mr. lonely
07. ๋… ์„ค (MR)

์ธ์‚ฌ(ไบบไบ‹)-์—ฐโˆ™์• โˆ™๋ณ„(็ทฃโˆ™ๆ„›โˆ™ๅˆฅ)
Released: 2009.11.17

1. ๋„ˆ์—๊ฒŒ ์•ฝ์†ํ•˜๋Š” 7๊ฐ€์ง€ feat. ๊ฐ„๋ฏธ์—ฐ

Music Videos:

These are all non-OST songs. Next time I will upload Tei’s songs from soundtracks.

Gateun Begae/Same Pillow
Nunmure Jamgida/Locked Up In Tears
Darmeun Saram/Someone Who Looks Alike
Sarangeun…Hanada/Love…Is The Only One
Sarangeun…Hyanggireul Namgigo/Love…Leaves Its Scent (story ver.)
Sarangeun…Hyanggireul Namgigo/Love…Leaves Its Scent (image ver.)
Geuriumeul Oechida/Screaming Out In Sadness
Geuriumeul Saranghan Gasinamu/Thorn Tree That Loved Yearning
Dok Seor/Poisonous Tongue
Love Is A Feeling feat. Hye Ryung
Gyeouri Omyeon/Winter Comes feat. Lim Jae Bum
Neoege Yaksokhaneun 7gaji/To You 7 Kind Of Promises feat. Kan Mi Youn

Purple-i Friends [Tei, Han Kyungil, Yumi, Na Yoon Kwon, Hong Kyung Min, Untouchable, Gilme]
Nunsatang/Snow Sugar

Pictures:


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: